Toggle navigation
Home
Awards
Combat
Campgrounds
Submit
More
Award Recommendation Form
Award Definitions
GleannAbhann.net
Click letter to list all people with that initial
 
A
 
B
 
C
 
D
 
E
 
F
 
G
 
H
 
I
 
J
 
K
 
L
 
M
 
N
 
O
 
P
 
Q
 
R
 
S
 
T
 
U
 
V
 
W
 
X
 
Y
 
Z
 
Search on a Partial Name
Submit
The 6 most recent events:
List all events in the database
Event
Hosts
Dates
Fighter's Collegium
Small Gray Bear, Barony of
23-Feb-2024 -- 25-Feb-2024
Candlemas
Grey Niche, Barony of
03-Feb-2024
Winter Wonders
Ardanroe, Shire of
12-Jan-2024 -- 14-Jan-2024
12th Night
Seleone, Barony of
06-Jan-2024
Tournament of Champions 12
Iron Ox, Shire of
08-Dec-2023 -- 10-Dec-2023
Christmas Revel
Axemoor, Barony of
01-Dec-2023 -- 03-Dec-2023
Find all Awards awarded to Group Members Over a Time Period
Start of Range
(format if no datepicker: yyyy-mm-dd)
End of Range
(format if no datepicker: yyyy-mm-dd)
SCA Group:
Gleann Abhann
Ardanroe, Shire of (Gleann Abhann)
Axemoor, Barony of (Gleann Abhann)
Beinntheine (Gleann Abhann)
Blackmoor Keep, Shire of (Gleann Abhann)
Blackwood, Shire of (Gleann Abhann)
Bleuflattes, College of (Gleann Abhann)
Caer Dun, Shire of (Gleann Abhann)
Coill Fhionnabhann, Shire of (Gleann Abhann)
Dragoun's Weal, Shire of (Gleann Abhann)
Eagle's Isle (Gleann Abhann)
Fenn Barwyck, Shire of (Gleann Abhann)
Grey Niche, Barony of (Gleann Abhann)
Hammerhold, Shire of (Gleann Abhann)
Iron Ox, Shire of (Gleann Abhann)
Lagerdamm, Province of (Gleann Abhann)
Loch Bais, Shire of (Gleann Abhann)
Northover, Shire of (Gleann Abhann)
Pilgrims Fount, Shire of (Gleann Abhann)
Ravenshold, Shire of (Gleann Abhann)
Rook's Haven, Shire of (Gleann Abhann)
Seleone, Barony of (Gleann Abhann)
Small Gray Bear, Barony of (Gleann Abhann)
Smythkepe, Shire of (Gleann Abhann)
Talondale (Gleann Abhann)
Tor an Riogh, Shire of (Gleann Abhann)
Troll Fen, Shire of (Gleann Abhann)
Unknown (Gleann Abhann)
Vogelburg, Shire of (Gleann Abhann)
Wyrmgeist, Shire of (Gleann Abhann)
Bordermarch, Barony of (Ansteorra)
Evensong Forest (Unknown)
Graywood, Shire of (Ansteorra)
Madrone, Barony of (An Tir)
Midhaven (Unknown)
Namron (Ansteorra)
No Group (Unknown)
Rising Stone (Unknown)
Rosenfeld (Ansteorra)
South Tower (Unknown)
Three Rivers (Calontir)
Unknown (An Tir)
Unknown (Ansteorra)
Unknown (Artemisia)
Unknown (Atenveldt)
Unknown (Atlantia)
Unknown (Avacal)
Unknown (Caid)
Unknown (Calontir)
Unknown (Drachenwald)
Unknown (Ealdormere)
Unknown (East)
Unknown (Lochac)
Unknown (Meridies)
Unknown (Middle)
Unknown (Northshield)
Unknown (Outlands)
Unknown (Trimaris)
Unknown (Unknown)
Unknown (West)
Unknown (Æthelmearc)
Wiesenfeuer (Ansteorra)
Most recent awards
James the Shrub
received
Order of the Silver Ram
on 2024-02-24
Dia Ramberti
received
Order of the Silver Ram
on 2024-02-24
Barax Greicho
received
Sentry
on 2024-02-24
David Bootleg
received
Gleann Abhann Yeoman
on 2024-02-24
David Bootleg
received
Order of the Diamond Chalice
on 2024-02-24
Sara de la Petra
received
Jeweled Ring
on 2024-02-24
Ysabeau de la Mare
received
Queen's Red Guard
on 2024-02-24
Ysabeau de la Mare
received
Court Barony
on 2024-02-24
Uther von Ziemer
received
Laurel
on 2024-02-03
Uther von Ziemer
received
Patent of Arms
on 2024-02-03
Aonghas à Cearrara
received
Order of the Estoile - Grey Niche
on 2024-02-03
Aonghas à Cearrara
received
Award of Arms
on 2024-02-03
Eoghan Moc Conri
received
Order of the Estoile - Grey Niche
on 2024-02-03
Eoghan Moc Conri
received
Award of Arms
on 2024-02-03
Amalric von Regensburg
received
Combattant Ram
on 2024-02-03
Dagobatti Daugfite known as Dag
received
Award of Arms
on 2024-01-13
Umm Ya'qub Yamina bint Ibrahim al-Zahra
received
Order of the Silver Ram
on 2024-01-13
Agata Smor known as Smor
received
Award of Arms
on 2024-01-13
Aki no Moronaga
received
Order of the Onyx Chalice
on 2024-01-13
Jam Ricarediz
received
Pelican
on 2024-01-13
The paper version of all documentation shall take precedence in any case of disagreement between the online and paper versions.